Home ] Worship Schedule ] Order of Worship ] Audio ] Bulletin ] [ Weekly Calendar ] Immanuel's School ] Tour Group News ] Picture Gallery ] Music Ministry ] The Messenger ] Links ]

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Events for October 6-15

 

Friday, October 6

               10:00 a.m.    Food Pantry (Room 2)

               1:00 p.m.   Berean Bible Class (Cancelled)

 

Saturday, October 7 

               10:00 a.m.    Joybell Canvassing (Fellowship Room)

               1:00 p.m.   Christ Care (MM Herman Willsí Home)

               5:30 p.m.     Worship/Communion

 

Sunday, October 8  (LWML Sunday observed at 10:00 a.m.)

               7:30 a.m.   Worship

               8:50 a.m.   Adult Bible Class (Fellowship Room)

                                 Sunday School/Bible Class (School)

               10:00 a.m. Worship/Communion

 

Monday, October 9

               8:00 a.m.   Tellers (Room 1)

               10:00 a.m.    Church Staff Meeting (Office Room)

               7:00 p.m. Parish Planning Council Meeting (Room 1)

 

Tuesday, October 10

               1:00 p.m.   Ladies Bible Study (Room 1)

 

Wednesday, October 11

               8:00 a.m.   School Chapel (School Gym)

               8:30 a.m.   Quilting (Ladies Aid Room)

               5:30 p.m.  Wednesday Night Jr. Confirmation

               7:00 p.m. LWML Meeting (Fellowship Room)

 

Thursday, October 12

               6:30 a.m.   Bible Breakfast (Fellowship Room)

               9:00 a.m.   Prayer Shawl Ministry (Nursery Room)

               5:45 p.m.  Rejoicing Ringers (Sanctuary)

               6:00 p.m.  Prayer Shawl Ministry (Nursery Room)

               6:30 p.m.  Adult Information Class (Room 1)

               7:00 p.m. Jubilate Singers (Choir Room)

 

Friday, October 13

               10:00 a.m.    Food Pantry (Room 2)

               1:00 p.m.   Berean Bible Class

               6:00 p.m.  Stueve/Wood Wedding Rehearsal (Sanctuary)

 

Saturday, October 14           

               10:00 a.m.    Joybell Canvassing (Fellowship Room)

               2:00 p.m.  Stueve/Wood Wedding (Sanctuary)

               5:30 p.m.     Worship/Communion

 

Sunday, October 15  

                7:30 a.m.   Worship/Communion

                8:50 a.m.   Adult Bible Class (Fellowship Room)

                                  Sunday School/Bible Class (School)

                10:00 a.m. Worship

               5:30 p.m. Chancel Guild Potluck (Fellowship Room)